NEWS

TEAM announcement:

PUMAS rugby school teams vs LIMPOPO blue bulls | 22 May 2014

The Mpumalanga Rugby Union picked their squads for the next trial encounter against the Limpopo Blue Bulls in June.

PUMAS Coca-Cola Craven week 2014 second round trials

PHOTO: PUMAS in green

There were tons of things to be excited about this week at the friendly trial matches between the PUMAS Schools teams and the Bulls. Here are the final 5 teams to play in a similar trial event against the Limpopo Blue Bulls on Tuesday 3 June at HTS Middelburg.

PUMAS-A
1 SHONGWE BEKI - HOëRSKOOL BARBERTON
2 ENSLIN MARINUS - HOëRSKOOL NELSPRUIT
3 STEYN WIEHAN - HOëRSKOOL NELSPRUIT
4 JOUBERT IAN - HOëRSKOOL STANDERTON
5 BESTER DRIAAN - HTS MIDDELBURG
6 STEYNBERG CHRISJAN - HTS MIDDELBURG
7 KOTZENBERG BERNARD - HTS MIDDELBURG
8 SCHULD OSCAR - HOëRSKOOL NELSPRUIT
9 ENSLIN STEPHAN - HTS MIDDELBURG
10 MULLER JOUBERT - HOëRSKOOL LIGBRON
11 NKOSI SIYABONGA - HOëRSKOOL PIET RETIEF
12 NKOMO CYPRIAN - HOëRSKOOL MIDDELBURG
13 MHLONG TELVIN - HOëRSKOOL MIDDELBURG
14 NDLOVU MFUNDO - HOëRSKOOL STANDERTON
15 SMIT BAREND - HTS MIDDELBURG
16 ADLEM ARMAND - HOëRSKOOL GENERAAL HERTZOG
17 MASHABA CAUWEN - HOëRSKOOL GENERAAL HERTZOG
18 GROENEWALD RUAN - HTS MIDDELBURG
19 LE ROUX RIAAN - HOëRSKOOL NELSPRUIT
20 MATIAS MPUMELELO - HOëRSKOOL MIDDELBURG
21 MASUKU SIYABONGA - HOëRSKOOL PIET RETIEF
22 KHALISWHAYO SIYABONGA - HOëRSKOOL PIET RETIEF

PUMAS-B
1 RAMOLOTSI PETRUS - HOëRSKOOL OOSTERLAND
2 NKOSI PHILANI - HOëRSKOOL HOOGENHOUT
3 STOLS STEVEN - HTS MIDDELBURG
4 MAKAULA LUKHANYISO - LOWVELD HIGH SCHOOL
5 MAREE MARKO - HTS MIDDELBURG
6 MANZINI NICKY - HOëRSKOOL LIGBRON
7 WILLEMSE DERIK - HTS MIDDELBURG
8 BASSON ERICH - HTS MIDDELBURG
9 PANGISA BONGANI - HOëRSKOOL HOOGENHOUT
10 BENNETT LOHAN - HTS MIDDELBURG
11 NGWENYA FANA - HOëRSKOOL MIDDELBURG
12 WESSELS CHRISTIAAN - HOëRSKOOL SECUNDA
13 DU TOIT JACQUE - HTS MIDDELBURG
14 SILAULE ZWELE - HOëRSKOOL BARBERTON
15 MAFURA TAPIVA - HOëRSKOOL ERMELO
16 MYNHARDT GERIK - HTS MIDDELBURG
17 LESHABA LEFA - HOëRSKOOL GENERAAL HERTZOG
18 NDZUKULU ROMEO - PENRYN COLLEGE
19 DU TOIT NEFT - HOëRSKOOL MIDDELBURG
20 PARR-BAILEY BRANDON - HTS MIDDELBURG
21 GERBER LOUWRIE - HOëRSKOOL PIET RETIEF
22 MTHIMANYE ENOCH - HOëRSKOOL HOëRSKOOL KRIEL

PUMAS-C
1 MNISI MANQOBA - HOëRSKOOL BARBERTON
2 KRIEL BURGER - HOëRSKOOL LIGBRON
3 THSIKWATAMBO KINGDOM - HOëRSKOOL MIDDELBURG (Injured)
4 SHABANGU XOLANI - STEELCREST HIGH SCHOOL
5 TALJAARD GERDUS - HOëRSKOOL VOLKSRUST
6 HARING BERNARDUS - HOëRSKOOL LIGBRON
7 USHE TUKUNDA - CAMBRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
8 VISSER WYNAND - HOëRSKOOL NELSPRUIT
9 VAN DER MERWE IDEON - HOëRSKOOL NELSPRUIT
10 MULLER WESSEL - HOëRSKOOL NELSPRUIT
11 MHLANGA BONGEKA - HOëRSKOOL SECUNDA
12 VD MERWE CHRIS - HOëRSKOOL STANDERTON
13 HLUBI NTHOKOZISI - HOëRSKOOL LIGBRON
14 THOLO THABANG - HOëRSKOOL MIDDELBURG
15 MAHLANGU LUNGA - HOëRSKOOL MIDDELBURG
16 VAN DER MERWE MARNUS - HOëRSKOOL NELSPRUIT
17 MATSABE NKOSANA - LOWVELD HIGH SCHOOL
18 ZULU SIELO - HOëRSKOOL PIET RETIEF
19 COENIE KRUGER - HOëRSKOOL NELSPRUIT
20 ELS JEAN - HOëRSKOOL VOLKSRUST
21 JACOBSZ CARL - HOëRSKOOL LIGBRON
22 MBINGO ANDILE - HOëRSKOOL BARBERTON
23 HAYWARD LUVUYO - PENRYN COLLEGE (Back-up for injured #3)

PUMAS-D
1 PIETERSE STEVEN - HOëRSKOOL MIDDELBURG
2 BREYTENBACH HENCO - HOëRSKOOL VOLKSRUST
3 LOMBARD QTHON - HOëRSKOOL STANDERTON
4 HATHERYLL KYLE - HOëRSKOOL LIGBRON
5 BUHRMAN EON - HOëRSKOOL LIGBRON
6 TRUTER RICUS - HOëRSKOOL VOLKSRUST
7 LIOYD CHARVIC - HOëRSKOOL MIDDELBURG
8 MOOLMAN ARNO - HOëRSKOOL VOLKSRUST
9 ROODT RUBEN - HOëRSKOOL MIDDELBURG
10 VAN AS REYNHARD - HTS MIDDELBURG
11 MASHABANE BENNIE - HOëRSKOOL MIDDELBURG
12 GREYLING XANDER - HOëRSKOOL VOLKSRUST
13 TRUTER IAN - HTS WITBANK
14 PRINSLOO LIAAN - HTS MIDDELBURG
15 POTGIETER TIAAN - HOëRSKOOL STANDERTON
16 DE WET RUAN - HOëRSKOOL NELSPRUIT
17 VAN ASWEGEN KYLE - HTS MIDDELBURG
18 DU PLESSIS ANDRE - HTS WITBANK
19 OPPERMAN DEAN - HTS MIDDELBURG
20 PRETORIUS HANRU - HOëRSKOOL GENERAAL HERTZOG
21 VAN ROOYEN NICO - HOëRSKOOL NELSPRUIT
22 BODENSTEIN MICHEAL - HOëRSKOOL NELSPRUIT

PUMAS-E
1 OLKERS JOHANDRE - HTS MIDDELBURG
2 BEEBY JJ - HOëRSKOOL NELSPRUIT
3 BROODRYK RIKUS - HOëRSKOOL NELSPRUIT
4 DOS SANTOS ROJACQUES - HTS WITBANK
5 SWART CHRISTO - HTS WITBANK
6 JOUBERT DAVID - HOëRSKOOL NELSPRUIT
7 DE VILLIERS FRANCIOS - HOëRSKOOL GENERAAL HERTZOG
8 LABUSCHAGNE MATT - HOëRSKOOL LIGBRON
9 SWART JOHNATHAN - HOëRSKOOL OOSTERLAND
10 VIVIERS MARIUS - HTS WITBANK
11 MNISI MLONDI - HOëRSKOOL PIET RETIEF
12 JONES MICHAEL - HOëRSKOOL OOSTERLAND
13 LACOCK HENRO - HOëRSKOOL STANDERTON
14 FRANSMAN MZWAKHE - HTS WITBANK
15 BOTHA RICKERT - HOëRSKOOL VOLKSRUST
16 ROBBINSON RUAN - HOëRSKOOL GENERAAL HERTZOG
17 VAN ROOYEN RUAN - HOëRSKOOL VOLKSRUST
18 VAN STADEN GERRIT - HOëRSKOOL GENERAAL HERTZOG
19 JV RENSBURG ARMAND - HOëRSKOOL GENERAAL HERTZOG
20 HANEKOM CHRIS - HOëRSKOOL MIDDELBURG
21 LUDICK RUAN - HTS MIDDELBURG
22 LANDMAN HERMAN - HOëRSKOOL GENERAAL HERTZOG

The matches will take place HTS Middelburg on Tuesday 3 June 2014.

Jay J Botes | PUMAS Communication | 22 May 2014

MAIN SPONSORS OF THE STEVAL PUMAS

steval
brutal
Rugged Wear
powerade

For the latest information on Fixtures & Results follow us on twitter @PumasRugbyUnion or LIKE us on Facebook www.facebook.com/PumasRugbyUnion.


Site developed & managed by sikhatsi.com | all rights reserved - sikhatsi.com